Elloree Elementary School

Skip to main content
Welcome to Elloree Elementary School! Home of the Warriors!
Academics » Staff Directory » ELLOREE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2017-2018 FACULTY AND STAFF

ELLOREE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2017-2018 FACULTY AND STAFF

ELLOREE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

2017-2018 FACULTY AND STAFF

 

Dr. Debora B. Brunson, Principal

Keonia Gilliard, Assistant Principal

 


Guidance

Jacqueline Gordon (PK-5)

Tiffany Davis (6-8)

 

Secretary/Attendance Clerk

Tonya Ceasar

 

Bookkeeper

Juanita S. Riggins

 

Curriculum Coordinator

Jocelyn Kennerly

 

Reading Coach

Valarie Lawrence

 

Media Specialist

Sandra Albright

 

Parent Educator

Gladys Cleckley

 

Youth Counselor

Catherine Haynes

 

School Nurse

Dolores Smith

 

Child Development

Chris Jamison

Willette Sheard

 

Kindergarten

Annette Davis,

Thomasina Mack

 

First Grade

Linda Graham

Valerie Halls

Dorothy Stokes

 

Second Grade

Stacy Ann Molloy

Erica Bradley

Athena McFadden

 

Third Grade

Stephanie Boyd-Walker

Damian Williams

 

Fourth Grade

Lekisha Benekin

Faith Brown

Tyra Johnson

 

Fifth Grade

Jackola Cassell

Helen Jones

 

Grades Sixth – Eighth

Cynthia King, Algebra I/Math

Amanda Black, ELA

Shanika Smalls-Muir, English I/ELA

Keri Fersner, PTLW/Math

Flerida Cruz, 7th & 8th Science

Christopher Brown, 6th Grade Math/Science

Kalin Halls, 7th Social Studies

TBA, 6th ELA/Social Studies

 

Special Services

Johny Sophie Manickam, Resource

Page Oliver, Speech

Latoya Panton, Self-Contained

Mary  Kompalli, Self-Contained

Avia Collins, Self-Contained

 

Related Arts

Beverly Parler-Rice, Music/Chorus

Mary Fogle, Art

Robin Henry, PE

Sharon Bennett, Computer Applications/ Website Manager

Katherine Jenkins, PE

DaMarys Nunez, Spanish

Lori Smith, Band

 

ESOL

Samajema Davis, ESOL

 

 

 

Teacher  Aides

Sharon Clark, Child Development

Ella Keitt, Media Center

Rosetta Dash, Kindergarten

Ophelia Grant, Child Development

Edna Greene, Media Center

Betty Jones, Kindergarten

Patricia Rivers, Special Services

Sandra Robinson, Special Services

Loumish Martin, Special Services

Olar Williams, ISS

 

 

Custodian

Lillie Brigmon, Head Custodian

Michael Clark

Leroy Dubose

Sterling Jamison

Jeanette Kinley

 

Cafeteria

Lillie Gilliard, Manager

Vernell Baker

Joann Howard-Watson

Donna Lambright

Mary Thompson

Thelma Thompson